People


UH SCIENCE TEAM

Nicole Lautze
Director
HIGP/WRRC Faculty
Donald Thomas
Senior Researcher
HIGP Faculty
Neil Frazer
G&G Faculty

Niels Grobbe
HIGP/WRRC Faculty

Eric Haskins
Senior Technician

Garrett Ito
G&G Faculty

Robert Whittier
WRRC Affiliate Faculty


AFFILIATED SCIENCE TEAM

Wendy Calvin
University of Nevada, Reno

James Faulds
University of Nevada, Reno

Nicholas Hinz
University of Nevada, Reno

Joseph Moore
Energy and Geoscience Institute, University of Utah


CONTRIBUTORS

Roy Hardy
DLNR – CWRM Ground Water Program Manager

Daniel Ishimitsu
UHM Library Services Programmer

Ethan Kastner
HIGP IT Support & Web Programmer

 

Alice Kim
Digitization & Outreach Coordinator

Eric Pilger
HIGP Programmer

Beth Tillinghast 
UHM Library Services Technical Coordinator


STUDENT | STAFF SUPPORT

Honour Booth
Theodore Brennis
Justin Higa

David Perreira
Diamond Tachera
Taylor Viti


PAST CONTRIBUTORS

Mark Brady
DLNR – Engineering Division (former)

Martha Chantiny
UHM Library Services Technical Coordinator (retired)

Andrea Gill
DBEDT Renewable Energy Specialist (retired)

Cheryl Ishii
Lead Web Designer & Digitization Support (former)

Barry Lienert
Magnetotelluric Data Specialist (in memoriam)
HIGP Faculty

Kathleen Luschek
UHM Library Services Institutional Repository Specialist (former)

Hannah Schuchmann
Senior Thesis on PF Project (accomplished)

Arthur Seki
HECO, Renewable Technology Director (retired)

Peter Shirts
UHM Music and Audiovisual Librarian (former)

David Waller
MGeo (Professional Master’s) Candidate on PF Project

Erin Wallin
Postdoctoral Researcher (former)


PAST STUDENT SUPPORT

Or Aloni
Colin Curley
Meghann Decker
David Dow
Emily Fernandes
Lauren Froberg
Darwina Griffin
Ken Hay
Mark Hernandez
Roger Medina Hernandez
Thomas Hite
Wesley Hite
Kimberly Jackson

Brandon Jasper
Brannon (Kamahana) Kealoha
Mahany Lindquist
Jason Lum
Alex Oliver
Fagalima Paleafei
Kanani Pali
Bryan Patterson
Christina Shin
Genesis Shin
Justin Kingtak Wong
Masahide Yokomoto